Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Linda Simpson, Mendo Sotheby's International Realty - Contact: (707) 813-0964
560 S Franklin Street Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Sold on 05/19/2026
$445,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
05/19/2026
Lot Size
7,500 SQFT
7,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1942
1942
Style
Cottage
Cottage
County
Mendocino County
Mendocino County
Listed By
Linda Simpson, Mendo Sotheby's International Realty, Contact: (707) 813-0964
Bought with
Edwin Munoz, DRE #02113444, W Real Estate
Edwin Munoz, DRE #02113444, W Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 1:34 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 1:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Tap Paid
Parking
- Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,500 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 25, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-6%
-$30,000
Apr 01, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-4%
-$20,000
Nov 13, 2024
Price Changed
$545,000
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 05, 2024
Listed
$565,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mendo | (707) 813-0964