Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Sallie Thompson, Country Air Properties - Contact: salliethompson2012@gmail.com
9559 Tenaya Way Kelseyville, CA 95451
Sold on 04/24/2026
$262,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
Style
Traditional
Traditional
Views
Panoramic, Hills, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods, Lake, Harbor, Valley, Marina, Rocks, Vineyard, Mountain(s)
Listed By
Sallie Thompson, Country Air Properties, Contact: salliethompson2012@gmail.com
Bought with
Anthony Hall, DRE #DRE #02222556, W Real Estate
Anthony Hall, DRE #DRE #02222556, W Real Estate
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:36 AM GMT+0000
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $140/Annually
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Electricity Connected
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,520 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 01, 2026
Price Changed
$279,900
-7%
-$20,000
Oct 13, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-4%
-$13,000
May 26, 2025
Listed
$318,000
-
-
Additional Information: Country Air Properties | salliethompson2012@gmail.com