1756 Waller Street San Francisco, CA 94117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: San Francisco Association Of Realtors / Listed By: Todd A. Parrish, W Real Estate San Francisco

  1756 Waller Street San Francisco, CA 94117

Sold on 08/24/2022
$1,315,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,296
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/24/2022
Lot Size
2,334 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
Style
Edwardian
County
San Francisco County
Community
Haight Ashbury

Listed By

Todd A. Parrish, DRE #01177329, W Real Estate San Francisco
Source
San Francisco Association Of Realtors
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:44 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
  • 0
Living Area
  • 2,296 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 26, 2022
Price Changed
$1,365,000
-4%
-$55,000
Jul 19, 2022
Price Changed
$1,420,000
-6%
-$95,000
Jul 13, 2022
Price Changed
$1,515,000
-5%
-$80,000
Jun 19, 2022
Listed
$1,595,000
-
-